2016 Little League Softball World Series
Portland, Oregon - August 8 - 17

2016 Results

2016 Pool Play Team Standings
POOL-A Division POOL-B Division
Southwest Greater Helotes Little League,
Helotes, Texas
4-0 Asia-Pacific ILLAM Little League,
Makati City Philippines
0-4
Europe-Africa Noerd Holland Little League,
The Netherlands
1-3 Canada Hampton Little League,
Victoria, BC Canada
1-3
Latin America Softball Femenino Coamo Little
League, Coamo, Puerto Rico
 0-4 Southeast Rowan Little League,
Salisbury, North Carolina
4-0
Oregon D4 Lincoln Little League,
Portland, Oregon
2-2 Central Grandville Little League,
Grandville, Michigan
3-1
East Robbinsville Little League,
Robbinsville, New Jersey
3-1 West Snow Canyon Little League,
St. George, Utah
2-2
August 9, 2016 - Tuesday - Schedule
  Teams Participating Time Field Channel Links
Opening Ceremonies All Teams 2:00pm Main Field  
August 10, 2016 - Wednesday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 1 Southwest vs. Europe-Africa 19-4 10:00am Main Field  
Game 2 West vs. Asia-Pacific 22-1 1:00pm Main Field  
Game 3 Canada vs Southeast 2-16 4:00pm Main Field  
Game 4 Oregon D4 vs. Latin America 8-4 7:00pm Main Field  
August 11, 2016 - Thursday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 5 West vs. Canada 19-10 10:00am Main Field  
Game 6 Southwest vs. Oregon-D4 10-0 1:00pm Main Field  
Game 7 Asia-Pacific vs. Central 5-14 4:00pm Main Field  
Game 8 Europe-Africa vs. East 3-16 7:00pm Main Field  
August 12, 2016 - Friday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 9 Central vs. Southeast 0-6 10:00am Main Field  
Game 10 East vs. Latin America 10-0 1:00pm Main Field  
Game 11 Europe-Africa vs. Oregon-D4 1-11 4:00pm Main Field  
Game 12 Canada vs. Asia-Pacific 12-11 7:00pm Main Field  
August 13, 2016 - Saturday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 13 Latin America vs. Europe-Africa 2-6 10:00am Main Field  
Game 14 Southeast vs. Asia-Pacific 16-2 3:00pm Main Field  
Game 15 East vs. Southwest 1-4 5:30pm Main Field  
Game 16 Central vs. West 3-1 7:30pm Main Field  
August 14, 2016 - Sunday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 17 Oregon-D4 vs. East 3-10 10:00am Main Field  
Game 18 Canada vs. Central 6-16 1:00pm Main Field  
Game 19 Southeast vs. West (Not Played) 6-0      
Game 20 Latin America vs. Southwest 1-11 4:00pm Main Field  
August 15, 2016 - Monday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 21 East vs. West 10-0 10:00am Main Field  
Game 22 Europe-Africa vs. Southeast 0-10 1:00pm Main Field  
Game 23 Oregon Dist 4 vs Central 2-3 4:00pm Main Field  
Game 24 Canada vs Southwest 0-10 7:00pm Main Field  
August 16, 2016 - Tuesday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 25 Latin America vs. Asia Pacific 10-12 9:00am Main Field  
Game 26 East vs Southeast 0-3 4:00pm Main Field Live on
ESPN
Game 27 Central vs Southwest 0-6 6:30 Main Field Live on
ESPN

August 17, 2016 - Wednesday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 28 West vs Europe-Africa 10-0 9:00am Main Field  
Game 29 Oregon Dist 4 vs Canada 7-5 11:30am Main Field  
Game 30 East vs Central 3-2 2:00pm Main Field  
Game 31 World Championship -
Southeast vs Southwest
1-5 6:00pm Main Field Live on
ESPN2